Skip Navigation Links Skip Navigation Links
Skip Navigation Links

Skip Navigation Links
Skip Navigation Links
Skip Navigation Links

Skip Navigation Links

PDC-oil – Annual Report: aggregation by macro-area
Calendar year 
Macro AreaPermitted capacityOperating capacityUsable technical capacity
Area A5.821.6793.589.8193.209.478
Area B1.361.5501.220.8151.056.107
Area C4.804.4233.562.0592.878.067
Area D110.24997.73984.293
Area E282.887235.402199.997
Total12.380.7888.705.8347.427.942

Data in m3

Image text

AREA A: Valle d'Aosta, Piemonte, Liguria, Lombardia, and the districts of Oristano and Sassari

AREA B: Trentino Alto Adige, Friuli Venezia Giulia, Veneto and Emilia Romagna

AREA C: Toscana, Umbria, Lazio, Campania, and the districts of Nuoro and Cagliari

AREA D: Marche, Abruzzo, Molise and Puglia

AREA E: Basilicata, Calabria and Sicilia


Skip Navigation Links