Skip Navigation Links Skip Navigation Links
Skip Navigation Links

Skip Navigation Links
Skip Navigation Links
Skip Navigation Links

Skip Navigation Links

PDC-oil – Annual Report: aggregation by macro-area
Calendar year 
Macro AreaPermitted capacityOperating capacityUsable technical capacity
Area A5.275.6183.883.0203.144.808
Area B1.397.0201.253.3851.088.716
Area C4.656.7483.593.4132.887.427
Area D238.490224.360201.415
Area E230.710198.302169.532
Total11.798.5869.152.4807.491.898

Data in m3

Image text

AREA A: Valle d'Aosta, Piemonte, Liguria, Lombardia, and the districts of Oristano and Sassari

AREA B: Trentino Alto Adige, Friuli Venezia Giulia, Veneto and Emilia Romagna

AREA C: Toscana, Umbria, Lazio, Campania, and the districts of Nuoro and Cagliari

AREA D: Marche, Abruzzo, Molise and Puglia

AREA E: Basilicata, Calabria and Sicilia


Skip Navigation Links